Through this notice, Puerta de Aduares and domiciled in C / Aduar 18 Marbella, telephone: 0034952821312 email: info@puertadeaduares.com (hereinafter COMPANY) informs users in compliance with Article 5 of the Organic Law 15 / 1999 of 13 December 1999 on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) on its policy of protection of personal data in order that these decide expressly, freely and voluntarily, if they wish to provide the COMPANY personal data that are requested on the website for the provision of their services.

Users of the incorporation of data collected in a file that is duly registered in the General Register of the Data Protection, and is owned and managed Also reported is the COMPANY, carrying out a mixed file data according to the specified purposes and other provisions set out in this privacy policy, to which you give us your express consent and inequícovo.

Data collection and intended uses.

The collection of personal data occurs through the completion of the possible ways of sending data: either through a contact form (or other available) contained in the website, and sending emails The data requested are adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the scope, purpose and services specified, explicit and legitimate services of COMPANY.

The user must complete the forms with true, accurate, complete and updated data, responding to the damages that might arise due to defective filling the form with false, inaccurate, incomplete or outdated.

A. Business and personal data

The data of companies and in particular people received by sending the forms to request information or other demands to the Head of the file will be processed in order to fulfill your request and to provide information about our services and current and future products that may be of interest.

Means expressly accepted the processing of data for the purposes set out above, pressing the “SEND” button on the form to request information (CONTACT) – SHIPPING OPTIONS OR OTHER DATA) in accordance with the requirements Article 21 of Law 34/2002 of Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce, for sending commercial communications by electronic mail or other equivalent electronic means.

Users may object to the processing of data for the purposes outlined above, by postal letter to the C / Aduar 18, Marbella direction, using the procedure in each case enable the BUYER proof of identity for the exercise of this right opposition.

Security Measures.

The Company has adopted the security levels of protection of personal data required by current legislation on data protection, installing the technical and organizational measures to protect the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and other possible risks.

Similarly, the COMPANY agrees to comply with the obligation of secrecy regarding the data contained in the automated file established in the legislation applicable data protection. In particular, NOW reports that it has signed the relevant agreements of confidentiality and data protection with third parties who have access to personal data COMPANY responsibility for the provision of a service to it, in compliance with Article 12 of the LOPD, committing these third parties to process data for the sole purpose of providing the services contracted by the Company and to adopt security measures of computer, organizational and all other practices which in each case are enforceable.

The Company informs that the collection of data on the web is performed in a technological environment that applies high levels of security and confidentiality in the transmission of information. Nevertheless, the user should be aware that Internet security measures are not foolproof.

Exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition.

The user or person representing him may at any time exercise the right of access, rectification, cancellation and, where appropriate, opposition in accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act and other applicable regulations, these rights can be exercised by notice writing to the COMPANY at C / Aduar 18, Marbella where the e-mail address info@puertadeaduares.com user identity is proven, either.

The Company reserves the right to amend this privacy policy data to adapt to new legislation and case law, as well as interpretative criteria of this regulation to be published by the Spanish Data Protection Agency. In this case, the COMPANY will announce such changes on the website well in advance of their implementation.